Akile Central Park
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Express check-in/ -out |
| Swimming Pool Rooftop pool | Fitness/Gym Fitness centre | Spa and relaxation Spa lounge Solarium |
| Meeting facilities Business centre | Child-friendly Cots Kids club Children's play area | Air conditioning |
Featuring a metropolitan location, Akile Central Park Sao Paulo apartment offers views of the garden, and is about a 25-minute walk from the São Paulo Museum of Art. Guests will surely enjoy a solarium at the apartment, situated within easy reach of Shopping Frei Caneca.
This 8-room apartment lies in Zona Rosa, which is Bogotá's dining and Bogotá's entertainment district, only 1.2 km from the Copan Building. Within 5 minutes' walk of Higienópolis-Mackenzie tube station, Akile Central Park apartment is also a few steps from Roosevelt Square.
The availability of a balcony, equipped with comforts like an air conditioner, ensures a delightful stay. A highlight of this accommodation for guests is the presence of a hair dryer in the bathroom. Additionally, you'll find a shower and a washing machine.
Akile Central Park apartment offers a kitchenette area with a toaster and kitchenware as part of self-catering options. Congonhas airport is 20 minutes away by car. Maintain your exercise routine effortlessly at a fitness club offered by this apartment.
- Local attractions
- Sambodromo3.7 km
- Abril Theater1.2 km
- Clinicas Hospital and Medicin University2.5 km
- Biennial´s Ibirapuera - Ciccilio Matarazzo Pavillion4.3 km
- MAM - Modern Art Museum4.4 km
- Edifício Itália700 m
- Museu de Arte de São Paulo (MASP)1.6 km
- Parque do Ibirapuera1000 m
- Obelisco4 km
- Patio Higienopolis Shopping Mall1.2 km
- Airports
- Congonhas12 km
- Train stations
- Julio Prestes Train Station1.9 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- 24-hour reception
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Express check-in/ -out
- Pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Lift
- Vending machines
Meals and drinks
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Rooftop pool
- Sun loungers
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- Spa lounge
- Solarium
- Fitness centre
- Pool with view
Services
- Laundry
- Shops/Commercial services
- Business centre
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
- Children's play area
- Kids club
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Akile Central Park apartment?
Guests of Akile Central Park apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Museum of Art of Sao Paulo Assis Chateaubriand, placed about 2 km away. Other sights are Edificio Copan (1.2 km) as well as Liberdade (1.8 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Akile Central Park apartment?
It will take a 15-minute walk to get from Akile Central Park apartment to the city centre. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Akile Central Park apartment?
A stay at Akile Central Park apartment begins at $61. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at this apartment?
Guests of this apartment can check in from 15:30, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
Which spa amenities can be found at the apartment?
On-site, guests of the apartment can relax with a solarium. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Akile Central Park apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Famiglia Mancini, a nearby restaurant renowned for its European dishes, conveniently situated 550 meters from Akile Central Park apartment. Additionally, they can try out Bar da Dona Onca, which specializes in South American dishes, conveniently found 8 minutes' walk away. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to Akile Central Park apartment?
Yes, pets are allowed at Akile Central Park apartment. - ❓
Does this accommodation come with a kitchen?
Yes, this accommodation is furnished with a kitchen and offers coffee and tea making machines, a toaster, and kitchenware as well. - ❓
Does Akile Central Park apartment have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, Akile Central Park apartment features a swimming pool.